Ready for an adventure with a purpose? Request info »
  • Search SEA Semester, Summer and High School Programs
Sea Education Association

About SEA

Trustees and Overseers

Officers

Richard Cost, Chair
Susan Humphris, Vice Chair
Linda Cox Maguire, Vice Chair
Robert Knapp, W-99, Treasurer
Richard Chandler, W-7, Clerk
Margaret (Peg) Brandon, W-48, ex-officio

Trustees

Jake Brown
Walter Brown
Lee Campbell, W-60
John Gerngross, W-20
Lauren Gilbert, S-190
Jerry Heller

Ambrose Jearld
Rusty Kellogg
Ivan Luke
Caleb McClennen, W-144
Philip McKnight
Jessica McWade
Jeremy Salesin W-75
Rebecca Sparkes, C-183
Willis Wang
Andy Whittemore
Charlie Willauer W-40
Jacqueline Webb
John Wigglesworth, W-5



Trustees Emeriti

John Kingsbury
Peter Willauer
Eric Wolman
George Woodwell 

President Emeriti

Rafe Parker
John K. Bullard

Overseers

Katrina Abbott
Susan Avery

Cynthia Badan, W-95

Harold Bibb
Amy Bower, W-47

Emily Bramhall, W-27


Mel Bride
David Brown
Richard Burnes
John Cahill, W-98
Jonathan Cedar, W-179
Thomas B. Clark, W-26

Ellen Cost

William Cramer

John Damon

Sarah Das, W-129

Jamie Deming, W-14

William Dennison, W-33

William Duggan, W-35

Sylvia Earle

Stephen Fantone

Susan Farady, W-83

John Farrington

David Ford, W-113
Robert Foulke

Lloyd French, W-130

Robert Giegengack

Douglas Goldhirsch, W-48

Sarah Gould, W-66

Samuel Gray

Ben Gutierrez
Gwendolyn Hancock, C-166


Dick Hawkins
Deborah Hayes
David Higgins

Emorcia Hill
Nigella Hillgarth
Charles Holloway, W-58

Meghann Horner-Smith, C-163
Michael Hudner

David Jackson

Robert Johnson

Royal Joslin

Patricia Keoughan, W-53
Sarah Kettenmann, S-197
Chris Land

Steve Laster, W-83
Beau Lescott, W-132
Jian Lin
Kenneth Legg
 

Clifford Low, W-22
Katie Lund, C-121
Edward Madeira


Bart McGuire
James Millinger

Walter Mitchell, W-16
 

Sarah Murdock, W-66

Betsy Nicholson

Leonard Pace, W-178
Leroy Parker

Margaret Parker

Cheryl Peach
William Pinkney

Ken Potter, W-43
George Putnam


Christopher Reddy

Ralph Richardson
Danielle Rioux
Cynthia Robinson, W-64

Hal Rose, W-38

Andrew Rosenberg, W-7

Carl Safina

Robert C. Seamans III

Carolyn Sheild, W-77

Michael Taylor

Walter Thompson

Deborah Warner

Reily White, C-231
Richard Wilson
Andy Whittemore
Stewart Young