• Like Sea Education Association on Facebook
  • Follow Sea Education Association on Twitter
  • Follow SEA Semester on Instagram
  • Watch Sea Education Association on YouTube
  • Read SEA Currents
  • View SEA Semester campus visit calendar
Sea Education Association

About SEA

Trustees and Overseers

Officers

Richard Cost, Chair
Susan Humphris, Vice Chair
Linda Cox Maguire, Vice Chair
Robert Knapp, W-99, Treasurer
Richard Chandler, W-7, Clerk
Margaret (Peg) Brandon, W-48, ex-officio

Trustees

Jake Brown
Richard Burnes
Lee Campbell, W-60
Peter Ellis
John Gerngross, W-20
Lauren Gilbert, S-190
Richard Hawkins
Jerry Heller

Rusty Kellogg
Jian Lin

Philip McKnight
Jessica McWade
Lauren Morgens, C-168
Chris Penn, W-6
Willis Wang
Andy Whittemore
John Wigglesworth, W-5


Charlie Willauer, W-40

Trustees Emeriti

Margaret Clowes
James Humphreys
John Kingsbury
Paul Perkins
Peter Willauer

President Emeriti

Rafe Parker
John K. Bullard

Overseers

Katrina Abbott
Susan Avery

Cynthia Badan, W-95

Amy Bower, W-47

Emily Bramhall, W-27


David Brown
Jane Brown

John Cahill, W-98
Thomas B. Clark, W-26

James Clark

Sarah Clowes
Ellen Cost

William Cramer

John Damon

Sarah Das, W-129

Jamie Deming, W-14

William Dennison, W-33

Scott Doney, W-76
William Duggan, W-35

Sylvia Earle

Stephen Fantone

Susan Farady, W-83

John Farrington

David Ford, W-113
Robert Foulke

Lloyd French, W-130

Robert Gagosian


Robert Giegengack

Douglas Goldhirsch, W-48

Sarah Gould, W-66

Samuel Gray

Ben Gutierrez
Gwendolyn Hancock, C-166


David Higgins

Nigella Hillgarth
Charles Holloway, W-58

Meghann Horner-Smith, C-163
Michael Hudner

Gordon Hughes

David Jackson

Ambrose Jearld

Robert Johnson

Royal Joslin

Patricia Keoughan, W-53

Steve Laster, W-83
Kenneth Legg
 

Clifford Low, W-22
Ivan Luke

Katie Lund, C-121
Martin Madden

Edward Madeira


Bart McGuire
Caleb McLennen, W-144

James Millinger

Walter Mitchell, W-16
 

Sarah Murdock, W-66

Betsy Nicholson

Leonard Pace, W-178
Leroy Parker

Margaret Parker

Cheryl Peach
William Pinkney

Ken Potter, W-43
George Putnam


Christopher Reddy

Dwight Reese, W-41
 

Ralph Richardson
Cynthia Robinson, W-64

Hal Rose, W-38

Andrew Rosenberg, W-7

Paul Rosenzweig, W-43

Carl Safina

Robert C. Seamans III

Carolyn Sheild, W-77

Rebeccah Wells Sparkes, C-183
Michael Taylor

Walter Thompson

Deborah Warner

Sam Webb

Charlie Willauer, W-40
Gale Willauer, W-30

Richard Wilson
Andy Whittemore
Eric Wolman

George Woodwell
Stewart Young