Sea Education Association

About SEA

Trustees and Overseers

Officers

Susan Humphris, Chair
Richard Burnes, Vice Chair
Linda Cox Maguire, Vice Chair
Jacob Brown, Treasurer
Richard Chandler, W-7, Clerk
Margaret (Peg) Brandon, W-48, ex-officio

Trustees

Ronald Baird

Walter Brown

Levin Campbell, Jr., W-60

Scott Doney, W-76

Peter Ellis

Richard Hawkins

Jian Lin
Bartlett McGuire

Philip McKnight
Lauren Morgens, C-168
Richard Murray, W-71

Chris Penn, W-6
Kenneth Potter, W-43


Richard Wilson

Trustees Emeriti

Margaret Clowes
James Humphreys
John Kingsbury
Paul Perkins
Thomas Weschler
Peter Willauer

President Emeriti

Rafe Parker
John K. Bullard

Overseers

Katrina Abbott
Douglas Atkins

Susan Avery

Cynthia Badan, W-95

Paul Berkner, W-52

Amy Bower, W-47

Emily Bramhall, W-27

J. Scott Briggs

David Brown

John Cahill, W-98
Thomas B. Clark, W-26

James Clark

Sarah Clowes
R. Hawkins Cramer, C-105

William Cramer

John Damon

Sarah Das, W-129

Jamie Deming, W-14

William Dennison, W-33

Nicholas Dill

William Duggan, W-35

Sylvia Earle

Stephen Fantone

Susan Farady, W-83

John Farrington

Robert Foulke

Lloyd French, W-130

Robert Gagosian

Craig Gibson

Robert Giegengack

Lauren Gilbert, S-190
Douglas Goldhirsch, W-48

Sarah Gould, W-66

Samuel Gray

Ben Gutierrez
Gwendolyn Hancock, C-166


Jerome Heller

David Higgins

Todd Hiller
Charles Holloway, W-58

Meghann Horner-Smith, C-163
Michael Hudner

Gordon Hughes

David Jackson

Ambrose Jearld

Robert Johnson

Royal Joslin

Rusty Kellogg
Patricia Keoughan, W-53

Robert Knapp, W-99
 

Clifford Low, W-22

Katie Lund, C-121
Martin Madden

Edward Madeira

Timothy Mahoney

Jessica McWade

James Millinger

Walter Mitchell, W-16
 

Sarah Murdock, W-66

Betsy Nicholson

Dennis Nixon

Leroy Parker

Margaret Parker

Cheryl Peach
John Phillips
William Pinkney

George Putnam

Robert Quinian

Walter Ramos

Christopher Reddy

Dwight Reese, W-41
 

Ralph Richardson

Bud Ris

Hal Rose, W-38

Andrew Rosenberg, W-7

Paul Rosenzweig, W-43

Carl Safina

Robert C. Seamans III

Carolyn Sheild, W-77

Rebeccah Wells Sparkes, C-183
Steven Syverson

Michael Taylor

Walter Thompson

Deborah Warner

Sam Webb

John Wigglesworth, W-5

Gale Willauer, W-30

Andy Whittemore
Eric Wolman

George Woodwell
Stewart Young